Spring Meeting Attendance 2018

 

Name of the academic department or 

student organization and its 

current semester status 

with GPSGA

Spring-2018

 

Previous semester

status with GPSGA 

Fall-2017

Name of the representative or liaison

GA meetings attendance

GPSGA committee work  

S-Satisfactory

U-Unsatisfactory

Each representative or liaison should have >75% attendance
  • - Present
  • A - Absent
  • PA - Proxy Attendance
6 meetings/sem
2 3 4 5 6
 

Agricultural Economics

 

 

Zuhrah Alwahabi

P

 

       

 

Lauren Clark

P            
 

Agricultural Education, Communications and Leadership GSA

 

 

Brittany Bowman

P            

Kathryn Teixeira

P            
 

Animal Sciences GSA

 

 

Sabra Billups

P            

Drew Cassens

P            
 

Art History

 

 

Olivia Huffstetter

A            

Katlyn Smith

A            
  Automation Society      Surbhi Vishwakarma A            
 

Biosystems & Agriculture Engineering GSA

 

 

Adrian Saez

P            

Magen Kegley

P            
 

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

 

 

Sean Gile 

A          

 

Matt Greenlee

A          

 

  Biomedical Sciences- OSU Tulsa     Sheeba Aga A            
Stephanie McGlothin P          
 

Boone Pickens School of Geology

 

 

Conn Wethington

P            

Georgina Lukoczki

P            
  Black Graduate Student Association     Sedalia Parker P            
  Business Analytics Student Association     Sonal Basant P            
 

Chemical Engineering GSA

 

 

Sushobhan Pradhan 

P            

Steven Ruggiero

P            
 

Chemistry

 

 

Sonal Priya

P            

Erika Lopez Quiroz

P          

 

 

Civil & Environmental Engineering

 

 

Hema Jayaseelan

P          

 

Vineela Kgitha

P            
  CPSY Student Group     Fallyn M. Lee P            
  Computer Science     Goutamu Mylavarapu P            
Vankata Gorthi A          
 

Creative Writers Association

 

 

Natasha Tinsley

A            
  Design, Housing, and Merchandising     Quinn Vandenberg P            
Shahed Uddin A            
 

Economics

 

 

Luyi Han

P            

ShrutI Sengupta

P            
 

Electrical & Computer Engineering

 

 

Prashanth Busireddygari

P

         

Chair

Abdulmunim Guwaeder

P            
 

English GSA

 

 

Meihua Guo

P            

Kaysee Carrere

A            
 

Entomology & Plant Pathology GSA

 

 

Felipe Cevallos

P          

 

Lizabeth Pena Zuniga

P

           

 

  EMTSA     Kathy Essmiller P            
 

Fulbright Students & Scholars Association

    Justina Aurea Da Costa Belo PA          
Myagmarsuren Sanaakhorol P          
 

FOGG (Geography)

 

 

Catherine Shropshire

P            

Amanda Thomas

P            
  Graduate Professionals in Student Affairs      Kevin Coughlin P           Chair 
  Graduate Students in Human Sciences      Angel Caso y Olea P            
 

History

 

 

Jordan Stine

P            

Amanda Johnson

P            
 

KAHR

 

 

Cortney Jackson

P           Chair

Jessica Schnaiter-Brasche

P           President
 

Horticulture & Landscape Architecture

 

 

Naba Amgain

P            

Lakshmy Gopinath

P            
 

Hospitality and Tourism Management 

 

 

Choonghyoung Lee

P            

Hyoungeun Moon

P            
  Human Development and Family Sciences      Jeremiah Grisset P            
             
 

Industrial Engineering & Management

 

 

Akash Gupta

P            

Bailey Whitman

P            
  Interdisciplinary Toxicology     Kendall Scarlett P           Chair
 

Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering

 

 

Sourabh Biswas

P            

Yasaman Farsiani

P            
 

Management Information Systems

 

 

Alla Silva

A            
 

Natural Resources Ecology & Management

 

 

Luci Wilson

P            

Ravneet Kaur

P            
 

Nutritional Sciences

 

 

Babajide Ojo

A            

Catherine De Freitas

P            
  OSU Optics Club     Sreekul Raj Rajagopal A            
 

Plant Biology, Ecology, & Evolution

 

 

Qing Li

P            

Yisel Janire Carrillo Tarazona 

P            
  Political Science (FEMP)     Rosalie Swingle A            
Anthony Hernandez-Riviera A          
  Psychology      Jennie Minn P            
Ashley Rankin P          
  Physics     Maryam Mashayekhi P            
Madhuranga Thilaksiri Madug A          
  R Cafe      Akash Gupta  P            
  School of Psychology Graduate Organization     Janna Sanders  PA            
 
  School of Teaching, Learning, and Education     Jennifer Dixon P            
Kena Schroeder P            
  School of Educational Administration     Sean Kinder P            
Jessica Noonan P          
  Statistics     Ru Wing P            
Benjamin Wallace P          
  Sociology Graduate Student Association     Ashley Beaird PA            
Dhruba Sinha P          
  Student Association of Global Affairs     Zivana Sablich Torrico A            
  TESLing Club     Olga Muranova P            
  Zoology Graduate Student Society (Integrative Biology)     Sarah Bounds P            
Scott Goeppner P